PrepSwimming.com

Filters

2016 Washington Open

  • Federal way, WA
  • Date

    Jan. 14–17, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

400 IM Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 4:00.31
+3.1% A PB
2 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:04.74
+0.6% A SB
3 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 4:05.24
A
4 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 4:06.36
A
5 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 4:08.41
6 Tj Miller Denver Swim Academy 4:10.94
7 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:11.25
8 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 4:19.85
+3.5% PB
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
9 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 4:07.19
+1.0% A PB
10 Jacob Dexter Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:09.15
+1.7% PB
11 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 4:12.78
12 Cortlandt Nelsen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:15.61
+1.3% PB
13 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy 4:15.64
+6.2% PB
14 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:15.75
-0.9%
15 Nick Cruse Marin Pirates 4:17.46
16 Jon Archer Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 4:23.23
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
17 Raben Dommann Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:16.02
18 Jordan Convery Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:18.54
+1.8% PB
19 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 4:19.55
20 Victor Uemura Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:19.77
21 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 4:22.49
22 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics 4:22.59
PB
23 Collin McGuire Oregon City Swim Team 4:22.92
24 Isaiah Ross Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:24.04
+0.2% PB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 4:02.46
+3.1% A PB
2 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 4:06.36
A
3 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:06.38
+0.6% A SB
4 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:08.53
5 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:09.69
6 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 4:10.34
A
7 Tj Miller Denver Swim Academy 4:11.43
8 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 4:12.58
+3.5% PB
9 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:12.70
10 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 4:12.99
11 Jacob Dexter Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:13.12
+1.7% PB
12 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 4:15.25
+1.0% A PB
13 Cortlandt Nelsen Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:15.46
+1.3% PB
14 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 4:16.22
15 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego Swim Club 4:17.60
+0.6% PB
16 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:18.08
PB
17 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 4:18.19
18 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:18.22
-0.9%
19 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 4:18.53
20 Nick Cruse Marin Pirates 4:18.67
21 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy 4:18.71
+6.2% PB
22 Jon Archer Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 4:19.56
23 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics 4:20.39
PB
24 Raben Dommann Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:20.57
25 Markus Zimmermann Issaquah Swim Team 4:21.03
PB
26 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 4:21.88
27 Jordan Convery Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:22.24
+1.8% PB
28 Luke Yost Boise YMCA 4:22.90
-1.7%
29 Victor Uemura Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:23.51
30 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 4:24.43
31 Isaiah Ross Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:24.52
+0.2% PB
32 Collin McGuire Oregon City Swim Team 4:24.77
33 Niels Post Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:24.78
34 Elliott Hofferth Thunderbird Aquatic Club 4:24.94
35 Ethan Fox Una Ppst 4:25.23
+0.2% PB
36 Tommy McCabe Denver Swim Academy 4:26.05
37 Jeff Kern Tri-City Channel Cats 4:26.27
38 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 4:26.32
PB
39 Ross Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club 4:26.56
PB
40 Nolan Joudrie Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:27.53
41 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team 4:28.06
42 Martin Wu Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:28.71
-1.7%
43 Christopher Anderson South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 4:28.96
44 Marcus Fredrich Marin Pirates 4:29.11
45 Warren Box California Capital Aquatics 4:29.40
46 Emmett McCann Central Area Aquatic Team 4:29.72
-3.4%
47 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y 4:29.98
+1.0% PB
48 Siddharth Pai Tualatin Hills Swim Club 4:30.06
48 Heng Zhang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 4:30.06
50 Collin Cribbs Oregon City Swim Team 4:30.39
51 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:30.53
-6.6%
52 Mason Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 4:30.93
53 Ethan Forsberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:31.46
-3.0%
54 David Conger Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:31.89
55 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:33.33
56 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club 4:33.39
57 Max Tackett Mt. Hood Aquatics 4:33.81
-0.7%
58 Fisher Munro Wave Aquatics 4:33.84
-6.3%
59 Tony Mikhail West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:33.89
60 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:34.51
-2.7%
61 Jamie Demers Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:34.75
62 Keane Suen Pro Swimming 4:34.90
63 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:35.37
64 Taylor Conrad Central Area Aquatic Team 4:35.50
-1.2%
65 Garrett Breesnee Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 4:36.06
-6.6%
66 Riley Verdier Gold's Aquatics Club 4:36.42
-3.0%
67 Joseph Reiff Denver Swim Academy 4:36.67
+2.5% PB
68 Ryan Moir Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:37.70
69 Marcus Szabo Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 4:39.22
70 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics 4:40.60
-3.7%
71 Luke Pusateri Unattached-Metropolitan (LSC) 4:41.25
72 Mason Heaman Olympic Aquatic Club 4:41.48
73 Nathan Rubie Olympic Aquatic Club 4:41.60
74 Benjamin Johnson Thunderbird Aquatic Club 4:44.02
75 Jake Stanislao Idaho Falls Swim Team 4:46.60
76 Ryan Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club 4:47.18
77 Jasper Saxton Central Area Aquatic Team 4:48.36
78 Bryan Phung West Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:51.36
79 Edward Whalen South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 4:55.58
80 James Butler Bellevue Club Swim Team 4:57.37
81 Kian Cooney Bellevue Club Swim Team 5:09.10
Owen Gibson Boise YMCA DQ
James Strohm California Capital Aquatics DQ
Yusuke Kowalewski Canadian Dolphin Swim Club DQ