PrepSwimming.com

Filters

2016 Washington Open

  • Federal way, WA
  • Date

    Jan. 14–17, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 1:50.91
  B
876 +1.8% PB
2 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:51.45
  B
851 +0.3% SB
3 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:51.84
  B
900 +0.8% PB
4 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 1:52.13
  B
799 -2.1%
5 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 1:52.33
  B
842 +2.8% PB
6 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 1:53.83
  B
853
7 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 1:55.01
  B
732 -1.9%
8 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:57.06
 
686
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 James Dergousoff Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 1:51.22
  B
820
10 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 1:54.71
  B
787 PB
11 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 1:56.12
 
755 -1.9%
12 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy 1:57.18
 
683 +5.5% PB
13 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:58.09
 
711 PB
14 Alex Makhmudyantsev California Capital Aquatics 1:58.81
 
695 PB
15 Owen Gibson Boise YMCA 1:59.14
 
676 +2.4% PB
16 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 2:01.40
 
750 -1.7%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 1:55.31
 
725
18 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy 1:58.58
 
812 +4.6% PB
19 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 1:58.77
 
807 PB
20 Jon Archer Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:59.42
 
727 +1.7% PB
21 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 1:59.92
 
671 +6.7% PB
22 Mirza Ljubijankic Boise YMCA 1:59.96
 
623 -3.3%
23 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:05.48
 
766
Sam Roach Denver Swim Academy DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 1:51.52
  B
861 +1.2% PB
2 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:52.54
  B
826 -0.6%
3 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:52.86
  B
876 -0.1%
4 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 1:53.65
  B
763 -0.8%
5 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 1:54.24
  B
750 -3.9%
6 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 1:55.13
 
777 +0.3% PB
7 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 1:55.29
 
820
8 Nick Chaney Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:55.62
 
718
9 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 1:55.66
 
765 PB
10 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy 1:56.56
 
697 +6.0% PB
11 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 1:57.33
 
728 -2.9%
12 Owen Gibson Boise YMCA 1:57.92
 
703 +3.5% PB
13 Alex Makhmudyantsev California Capital Aquatics 1:58.02
 
712 PB
14 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:58.03
 
712 PB
15 James Dergousoff Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 1:58.35
 
657
16 Coop de Ryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:58.39
 
704 0.0%
17 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 1:58.53
 
813 +0.7% PB
18 Tj Miller Denver Swim Academy 1:58.60
 
699 +4.2% PB
19 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:58.94
 
908
20 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy 1:59.16
 
799 +4.1% PB
21 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 1:59.19
 
639
22 Sam Roach Denver Swim Academy 1:59.49
 
680 +16.2% PB
23 Mirza Ljubijankic Boise YMCA 1:59.65
 
629 -3.1%
24 Jon Archer Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:59.74
 
720 +1.5% PB
25 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 1:59.84
 
784 PB
26 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats 1:59.90
 
671 0.0%
27 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 1:59.91
 
671 +6.7% PB
28 Mike Laws Thunderbird Aquatic Club 1:59.95
 
623 0.0%
29 Seth Ogden Idaho Falls Swim Team 2:00.10
 
656 PB
30 Jacob Dexter Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:00.14
 
666 PB
31 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:00.52
 
647 -0.1%
32 James Strohm California Capital Aquatics 2:00.76
 
641
33 Colby Evenson Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:00.79
 
652
34 Elias Chappell Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:00.81
 
652
35 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:00.91
 
638 +0.1% PB
36 Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:00.98
 
648 -1.6%
37 Bryce Soriano Valley Aquatics 2:01.00
 
758 +2.1% PB
38 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 2:01.02
 
758
39 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club 2:01.04
 
600 -2.0%
40 Jakob Struckmeyer California Capital Aquatics 2:01.05
 
600
41 Elliott Hofferth Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:01.11
 
634
42 Robby Jones Spokane Waves Aq 2:01.29
 
630 +8.4% PB
43 Nick Cruse Marin Pirates 2:01.38
 
640
44 Josh McCown California Capital Aquatics 2:01.57
 
589 PB
45 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team 2:01.77
 
631 -0.4%
46 Cole Curtis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:01.82
 
675 +0.8% PB
47 Seth Wissenbach Boise YMCA 2:01.88
 
618
48 Nathaniel Cunnan Marin Pirates 2:01.94
 
628 -2.3%
49 Alec Thompson Denver Swim Academy 2:01.96
 
627 +6.0% PB
50 Andrew Weiss Altitude Perform 2:01.98
 
616 +3.8% SB
51 Jackson Dudley Pro Swimming 2:02.14
 
734 +0.8% PB
52 Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:02.47
 
617 +1.3% PB
53 Douglas Heymann Multnomah Athletic Club 2:02.94
 
652
54 Louis Occhi Altitude Perform 2:02.96
 
595
55 Niels Post Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:03.09
 
557
56 Raben Dommann Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:03.36
 
708
57 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:03.41
 
597
58 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 2:03.50
 
640
59 Armando Fajardo-Cruz California Capital Aquatics 2:03.60
 
638 PB
60 Victor Uemura Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:03.64
 
592
61 Marcus Fredrich Marin Pirates 2:03.87
 
632
62 Jordan Convery Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:03.88
 
587
63 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:04.01
 
694 +1.8% PB
64 Nickolas Porter Cabrillo Threshers 2:04.11
 
627
65 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics 2:04.13
 
692
66 Timothy Ly Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:04.22
 
580
67 Drew Turner Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:04.36
 
687 +1.4% PB
68 Nathan Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:04.45
 
620
69 Nick Stephenson Denver Swim Academy 2:04.55
 
683 +6.2% PB
70 Joseph Spaniac Issaquah Swim Team 2:04.66
 
680
71 Kade Wagers Boise YMCA 2:04.67
 
525 PB
72 Zane Jackson Marin Pirates 2:04.88
 
521
73 Ross Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club 2:04.95
 
674 -0.1%
74 Isaiah Ross Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:05.17
 
605
75 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:05.46
 
544 -1.7%
76 Austin Hegemann Denver Swim Academy 2:05.52
 
543 PB
77 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 2:05.57
 
662 PB
78 Ian Rector Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:05.58
 
542
78 Nathan Luis Marin Pirates 2:05.58
 
661 PB
80 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 2:05.62
 
661
81 Warren Box California Capital Aquatics 2:05.71
 
505 PB
82 Garrett Breesnee Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:05.83
 
537 -0.5%
83 Collin Cribbs Oregon City Swim Team 2:05.98
 
500 PB
84 Nate Trank Oregon City Swim Team 2:06.01
 
533
85 Nikita Polyakov Issaquah Swim Team 2:06.37
 
581
86 Elliot Steinberg Denver Swim Academy 2:06.57
 
577 +7.1% PB
87 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst 2:06.76
 
573
88 Zachary Sherlock Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:06.86
 
528 +2.5% PB
89 Samuel Hoag Valley Aquatics 2:06.89
 
516 +2.1% PB
90 Austin Suh Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:06.91
 
481 +0.3% PB
91 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:07.03
 
513
92 Rawlins Lupoli Sweet Home Swim Club 2:07.32
 
562 +4.6% PB
93 Christopher Paproski Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:07.48
 
471
94 Sebastian Chao Streamliner Aquatics 2:07.77
 
499
95 Joseph Reiff Denver Swim Academy 2:07.84
 
552 +12.1% PB
96 Chase Becker Denver Swim Academy 2:08.01
 
494 +5.5% PB
97 Henry Bergstrom Velocity Swimming 2:08.03
 
494 +1.2% PB
98 Collin McGuire Oregon City Swim Team 2:08.13
 
503
99 Max Tackett Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:08.15
 
609 +0.0% PB
100 Nolan Joudrie Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:08.30
 
500
101 Max Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:08.32
 
543 +0.5% PB
102 Vincent Dang Central Area Aquatic Team 2:08.36
 
605
103 Jack Fenster Central Area Aquatic Team 2:08.55
 
538
104 Todd Doherty Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:08.67
 
105 Nathan Esplin Boise YMCA 2:08.70
 
599
106 Eddie Schultz Marin Pirates 2:08.79
 
534
107 Jeremy Kim Issaquah Swim Team 2:08.97
 
694
108 Tage Madson Velocity Swimming 2:09.05
 
592
109 Carson Tinucci California Capital Aquatics 2:09.13
 
473
110 Killian Riley Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:09.19
 
589
111 Matty McComish Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:09.25
 
482 +7.5% PB
112 Nathan Hager Sweet Home Swim Club 2:09.51
 
477 +3.1% PB
113 Linden Cho Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:09.52
 
519 +0.4% PB
114 Jamie Demers Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:09.57
 
475
115 Mason Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:09.73
 
515
116 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi 2:09.89
 
425 +9.2% PB
117 Taylor Conrad Central Area Aquatic Team 2:09.91
 
512
118 Timothy Wong Boise YMCA 2:09.95
 
675 +1.0% PB
119 Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team 2:10.12
 
465
120 Ivan Liang Marin Pirates 2:10.19
 
453
121 Karter Rasmussen Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:10.21
 
569 +1.1% PB
122 William Todebush Marin Pirates 2:10.36
 
503
123 Jordan Leis Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:10.46
 
459
124 Kelton Ellis Spokane Waves Aq 2:10.59
 
499 +5.1% PB
125 Yusuke Kowalewski Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:10.71
 
454
126 Mitchell Morrison Forest Grove Swim Club 2:10.99
 
449
127 Tommy Dang Central Area Aquatic Team 2:11.07
 
437
128 Jake Judkins Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:11.31
 
443
129 Tristan Whiting Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:11.36
 
485
130 Quincy Walker Una Ppst 2:11.41
 
441 PB
131 Colton Barry Denver Swim Academy 2:11.51
 
544 +1.4% PB
132 Arcadio Leary-Bignayan Central Area Aquatic Team 2:11.57
 
428
133 Gage Pittman Forest Grove Swim Club 2:11.67
 
437
134 Jeremy Bradford Issaquah Swim Team 2:11.85
 
423 -0.7%
135 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:11.98
 
473 PB
136 Nickolas Turgeon-Orbe Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:12.02
 
420
137 Jake Stanislao Idaho Falls Swim Team 2:12.69
 
375
138 Eric Kemper Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:12.81
 
619
139 Eddie McNulty Altitude Perform 2:13.06
 
401 +2.8% SB
140 Brett Johnson Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:13.09
 
368
141 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:13.19
 
451 +3.6% PB
142 Shawn Souza California Capital Aquatics 2:13.40
 
405
143 Rares Oprescu California Capital Aquatics 2:13.49
 
404
144 Karl Naassner Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:13.50
 
404
145 Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team 2:13.67
 
602
146 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming 2:13.74
 
601
147 Dane Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:13.76
 
399
148 Ryan Moir Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:13.79
 
399
149 Andrew Renninger Olympic Aquatic Club 2:13.86
 
895
150 Phi Ton Spokane Waves Aq 2:13.87
 
500 +1.5% PB
151 Benjamin Kempers Boise YMCA 2:14.20
 
433
152 Andrew Hong Central Area Aquatic Team 2:15.17
 
574
153 Andrew Lambert Spokane Waves Aq 2:15.31
 
571 +11.1% PB
154 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi 2:15.37
 
472 PB
155 Jacob Moore Idaho Falls Swim Team 2:15.55
 
368 -2.0%
156 Mac Cusanelli California Capital Aquatics 2:15.62
 
468
157 Mitchell Thiel-Sloan Issaquah Swim Team 2:15.69
 
366
158 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team 2:16.12
 
459
159 Richie Stapp Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:16.23
 
457
160 Ethan Zhu Pro Swimming 2:16.68
 
449
161 Jasper Saxton Central Area Aquatic Team 2:16.86
 
446
162 Josh Sutton Boise YMCA 2:16.89
 
445
163 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats 2:16.97
 
671
164 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club 2:17.78
 
430 +7.8% PB
165 Alexander Oishi Central Area Aquatic Team 2:17.84
 
370
166 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 2:17.92
 
523
167 Andreas Broxson Velocity Swimming 2:17.93
 
523
168 Gabe MACHADO Boise YMCA 2:18.39
 
647
169 Miles Luce Sandpoint West A 2:18.52
 
358
170 Zachary Thomsen Pro Swimming 2:18.73
 
355
171 Marcus Szabo Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:18.99
 
302
172 Ian Chadwick Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:19.24
 
347
173 Adam Low Elk Grove Aquati 2:19.48
 
496
174 Emmett Moore Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:20.13
 
390
175 Hunter Bartoo Forest Grove Swim Club 2:20.14
 
390
176 Ashton Morris Columbia River Swim Team 2:20.75
 
473
177 Joep Post Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:21.88
 
304
178 Duncan Reasoner Forest Grove Swim Club 2:22.35
 
297
179 Finn Heneghan Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:23.34
 
429
180 Jacob Nishimura Marin Pirates 2:23.39
 
244
181 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:24.21
 
415 PB
182 Flynn Nyman Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:24.81
 
405
183 Gavin Jones Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:28.69
 
481
184 Rowland Lupoli Sweet Home Swim Club 2:30.12
 
187 -4.7%
185 Kenneth Alluise Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:35.72
 
93
186 Cameron Smith Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:38.97
 
40
Samuell Oh South Snohomish Co. Dolphins NS
Miles Nguyen Elk Grove Aquati NS
Garrett Smith Multnomah Athletic Club NS
Blake Ueda Issaquah Swim Team NS
Samuel Liu Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Sam Bert Central Area Aquatic Team NS
Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team NS
Ryan Sklar Lake Oswego Swim Club NS
Eric Yin Pacific Dragons Swim Team NS
Nate Robinson Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Thomas Frietzsche Marin Pirates DQ
Carl Hansen Lake Oswego Swim Club DQ
Kenobi Kinch Denver Swim Academy DQ
Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club DQ
Gabriel Schultz Idaho Falls Swim Team DQ
Kent Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club DQ