PrepSwimming.com

Filters

2016 Speedo Summer Junior National Championships

  • Jean K. Freeman Aqua, MN
  • Date

    Aug. 08–12, 2016

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Fly Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 53.18
+0.1% SB
2 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 54.07
-0.4%
3 Camden Murphy Kingfish Aquatic Club 54.14
+0.5% SB
4 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 54.49
+1.1% PB
5 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 54.53
+3.2% PB
6 Spencer Carl Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 54.73
+0.1% PB
7 Danny Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 54.97
+0.3% PB
8 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks 55.60
+0.6% SB
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
9 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim 54.87
+1.2% SB
10 Brendan Santana Pacific Swim 55.37
+0.3% PB
11 Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic 55.40
-1.2%
12 Andrey Tretyakov Madison Swimming Association 55.49
+0.5% SB
13 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 55.60
14 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 55.79
-0.8%
15 Zachary Cook Greenfield Community Aquatic Team 56.01
+1.4% PB
16 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 57.03
+1.3% PB
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
17 Jarod Hatch Santa Clara Swim Club 55.19
-0.1%
18 Jack McCaghren Memphis Thunder 55.59
+0.7% PB
19 David Madej SwimStrongsville 55.92
-0.3%
20 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins 56.00
+2.7% PB
21 Alex Boratto Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 56.30
-0.3%
22 Matt Zugibe Phoenix Aquatic Club 56.31
+1.8% PB
23 Andrew Koustik Irvine Novaquatics 56.42
0.0%
24 Matt Serra Bolles School Sharks 56.51
+1.9% PB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 53.20
+0.1% SB
2 Camden Murphy Kingfish Aquatic Club 54.45
+0.5% SB
3 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 54.52
-0.4%
3 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 54.52
+1.1% PB
5 Danny Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 54.72
+0.3% PB
6 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 54.97
+3.2% PB
7 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks 55.04
+0.6% SB
8 Spencer Carl Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 55.05
+0.1% PB
9 Andrey Tretyakov Madison Swimming Association 55.07
+0.5% SB
10 Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic 55.35
-1.2%
11 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim 55.39
+1.2% SB
12 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 55.43
-0.8%
13 Zachary Cook Greenfield Community Aquatic Team 55.52
+1.4% PB
13 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 55.52
+1.3% PB
15 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 55.59
16 Brendan Santana Pacific Swim 55.80
+0.3% PB
17 David Madej SwimStrongsville 55.85
-0.3%
18 Jack McCaghren Memphis Thunder 56.11
+0.7% PB
19 Matt Zugibe Phoenix Aquatic Club 56.15
+1.8% PB
19 Jarod Hatch Santa Clara Swim Club 56.15
-0.1%
21 Matt Serra Bolles School Sharks 56.20
+1.9% PB
22 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins 56.27
+2.7% PB
23 Andrew Koustik Irvine Novaquatics 56.28
0.0%
23 Alex Boratto Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 56.28
-0.3%
25 Gary Kostbade Duneland Swim Club 56.56
+2.3% SB
26 Connor Lee South Pasadena Sea Tigers 56.57
-1.0%
27 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 56.59
-2.7%
28 Joe Short American Energy 56.63
-0.9%
29 James Huang Unattached-Connecticut 56.66
0.0%
30 Gabe Munoz Irvine Novaquatics 56.73
+1.0% PB
31 Griffin Back Aquajets Swim Team 56.78
+0.3% PB
32 Jacob Mullin South Pasadena Sea Tigers 56.80
+4.7% PB
33 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics 56.85
+1.3% PB
34 Jordan Portela Lawrence Aquahawks 56.90
-0.1%
35 Michael Tenney Brea Aquatics 56.97
+0.1% PB
36 Trent Schachter San Luis Obispo Swim Club 57.03
-1.1%
37 Nick Hackett Bolles School Sharks 57.08
-0.5%
37 Aaron Taske Cincinnati Marlins 57.08
39 Jolen Griffin Orinda Aquatics 57.12
-1.1%
39 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 57.12
PB
41 Matt Jerden Indiana University Club 57.17
-0.2%
42 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 57.27
-0.4%
43 Brandon Lum Buenaventura Swim Club 57.28
44 Gus Karau North Texas Nada 57.31
-0.2%
45 Jack Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team 57.34
-0.5%
46 Jace Brown Rockwall Aquatic 57.41
47 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club 57.45
48 Lexo Walker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 57.52
-0.5%
49 Paul Sadergaski South Metro Storm 57.60
-2.1%
50 Loren Gillilan Fort Collins Area Swim team 57.65
-2.1%
51 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 57.66
-1.1%
51 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics 57.66
+1.8% SB
53 Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays 57.70
0.0%
54 Clark Beach Quest Swimming 57.76
55 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 57.78
PB
56 Kevin Fang Lost Creek Aquatics 57.82
57 Isaak Webb Iowa Flyers Swim Club 57.96
+4.6% PB
58 Matthew Martin SwimStrongsville 58.06
PB
59 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 58.16
-2.8%
60 Mark Krusinski SwimStrongsville 58.18
61 Patrick Frith New South Swimming 58.41
PB
62 Ike Gwin Nitro Swimming 58.78
-5.1%
63 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 58.94
-3.8%
64 Christian Berry Memphis Thunder 59.08
+3.1% SB